Football SA has appointed the following Match Officials to matches to be played in the Senior Men’s and Senior Women’s competitions between 1 April and 5 April.
RAA National Premier Leagues SA – Round 6
MetroStars v Adelaide Comets
TK Shutter Reserve — 01/04 7:30 PM
Referee: Regis Queffelec
Assistant Referees: Eric Ford Sestili & Nick Elagin
Croydon Kings v WT Birkalla
Jack Smith Park — 01/04 8:15 PM
Referee: Daniel Goodwin
Assistant Referees: Tom Brinkworth & Ethan McCormick
Cumberland United v Adelaide United
AA Bailey Reserve — 02/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Isabella Blaess
Assistant Referees: Henry Day & Thomas Temby
Adelaide City v FK Beograd
Adelaide City Park — 02/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Nick Elagin
Assistant Referees: Dion Turner & Mon Bahadur Khadka
Campbelltown City v Sturt Lions
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre — 02/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Garry Powers
Assistant Referees: Angus MacDonald & Liam Toovey
Adelaide Olympic v South Adelaide
VALO Football Centre — 02/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Andrew Kite
Assistant Referees: Liam Miller & Leigh Prior
Round 5 – Rescheduled Fixture
MetroStars v Adelaide City
TK Shutter Reserve — 05/04 7:30 PM
Referee: Daniel Goodwin
Assistant Referees: Henry Day & Ethan McCormick
Women's National Premier Leagues SA – Round 2
Salisbury Inter v Football SA NTC
VALO Football Centre — 01/04 6:15 PM
Referee: Mon Bahadur Khadka
Assistant Referees: Leigh McLellan & Samuel McLeod Banwell
Adelaide City v WT Birkalla
Adelaide City Park — 01/04 7:15 PM
Referee: Leigh Prior
Assistant Referees: Benjamin Monga & Ibrahim Saidi
Modbury Vista v West Adelaide
VALO Football Centre — 01/04 8:15 PM
Referee: Angus MacDonald
Assistant Referees: Samuel McLeod Banwell & Leigh McLellan
Metro United v Adelaide Comets
TK Shutter Reserve — 02/04 1:15 PM
Referee: Alexander Diamond
Assistant Referees: Ibrahim Saidi & Samuel McLeod Banwell
Fulham United v Adelaide University
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 02/04 4:15 PM
Referee: Shane Robinson
Assistant Referees: Tyson van Dijk & William Tinkler
State League One – Round 6
Fulham United v Adelaide University
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 02/04 2:00 PM
Referee: Mark Michael
Assistant Referees: William Tinkler & Tyson van Dijk
Adelaide Blue Eagles v Adelaide Croatia Raiders
Marden Sports Complex — 02/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Joe-Jordan Tripodi
Assistant Referees: Finley Drewniak Sandery & Robert Fritz
Port Adelaide v Adelaide Hills
Taperoo Reserve — 02/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Gary Mooney
Assistant Referees: Brendan King & Jack Jackson
Adelaide Victory v Playford City
Rushworth Reserve — 02/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Daniel Faulkner
Assistant Referees: Harold Spanner & Sean Langmaid-Taylor
Eastern United v Para Hills Knights
VALO Football Centre — 04/04 8:30 PM
Referee: Andrew Citti
Assistant Referees: Jarrod Toohey & Sujad Hussaini
Round 3 – Rescheduled Fixture
Playford City v Adelaide Blue Eagles
Ramsay Park — 05/04 7:00 PM
Referee: Garry Powers
Assistant Referees: Shane Robinson & Harold Spanner
State League Two – Round 6
Gawler Eagles v Pontian Eagles
Karbeethan Reserve — 02/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Bradley French
Assistant Referees: John Greco & Andrew Fleming
Modbury Vista v Vipers FC
Newspot Stadium — 02/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Foti Massinis
Assistant Referees: Ming Xue & Socrates Giatrakos
Adelaide Cobras v Noarlunga United
Pro Paint & Panel Oval — 02/04 3:00 PM
Referee: David Alberton
Assistant Referees: Michael Paul & Joseph Bojcevski
Salisbury United v Cove FC
Steve Jarvis Park - Burton — 02/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Rosario Iacobini
Assistant Referees: Nazir Hussaini & Wee Sin Lau
Seaford Rangers v Northern Demons
Karingal Reserve — 02/04 3:30 PM
Referee: Tom Brinkworth
Assistant Referees: Aleksandar Jerkovic & Gabriel Yu Yang Lim
Mount Barker United v Western Strikers
Summit Sport & Recreation Park — 02/04 5:45 PM
Referee: Marinus Haccou
Assistant Referees: Antonio Fedele & Rowan Wilson
Women's State League – Round 2
Elizabeth Grove v Campbelltown City
Dauntsey Reserve — 01/04 7:30 PM
Referee: John Greco
Assistant Referees: Melissa Nininahazwe & Ali Hussain
Adelaide Hills v Adelaide Jaguars
Hawks Nest — 01/04 8:00 PM
Referee: Robert Fritz
Assistant Referees: Nathaniel Roberts & Jessica Wilkinson
Modbury Jets v Flinders United
Smith Partners Stadium — 03/04 11:00 AM
Referee: Antonio Fedele
Assistant Referees: Azizullah Qasimi & Melissa Nininahazwe
Cove FC v FK Beograd
Marion Sports & Community Club — 03/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Mario Abbracciavento
Assistant Referees: Cooper Abbracciavento & Taylah Barton