Football SA has appointed the following Match Officials to fixtures to be played in the Senior Men’s and Senior Women’s competitions between 1 July and 3 July.
RAA National Premier Leagues SA – Round 17
WT Birkalla v Croydon Kings
Jack Smith Park — 02/07 2:30 PM
Referee: Daniel Faulkner
Assistant Referees: Ethan McCormick & Ibrahim Saidi
FK Beograd v Adelaide City
Frank Mitchell Park — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Isabella Blaess
Assistant Referees: Andrew Kite & William Tinkler
Sturt Lions v Campbelltown City
Karinya Reserve — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Daniel Goodwin
Assistant Referees: Henry Day & Judah Tan
South Adelaide v Adelaide Olympic
O'Sullivans Beach Sports Complex — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Garry Powers
Assistant Referees: Thomas Temby & Tyson van Dijk
Adelaide Comets v MetroStars
State Centre for Football — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Daniel Cook
Assistant Referees: Nick Elagin & Eric Ford Sestili
Adelaide United v Cumberland United
State Centre for Football — 03/07 2:30 PM
Referee: Curtis Wordsworth
Assistant Referees: Andrew Citti & Jayden Betterman
Women's National Premier Leagues SA – Round 12
Salisbury Inter v Adelaide Comets
State Centre for Football - Artificial 1 — 01/07 6:30 PM
Referee: Andrew Kite
Assistant Referees: Matthew Guerrera & Tyson van Dijk
Adelaide City v Modbury Vista
Adelaide City Park — 01/07 7:15 PM
Referee: Angus MacDonald
Assistant Referees: Ibrahim Saidi & Samuel McLeod Banwell
Football SA NTC v Fulham United
State Centre for Football - Artificial 1 — 01/07 8:30 PM
Referee: Shane Robinson
Assistant Referees: Benjamin Monga & Matthew Guerrera
WT Birkalla v Adelaide University
Jack Smith Park — 02/07 5:00 PM
Referee: Ethan McCormick
Assistant Referees: Ibrahim Saidi & Rowan Wilson
Metro United v West Adelaide
TK Shutter Reserve — 02/07 8:00 PM
Referee: Mark Michael
Assistant Referees: Loseny Kamara & Melissa Nininahazwe
State League One – Round 17
Adelaide University v Fulham United
APEX Football Stadium — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Denis Palushaj
Assistant Referees: William Heinrich & Robert Fritz
Adelaide Croatia Raiders v Adelaide Blue Eagles
Croatian Sports Centre — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Gary Mooney
Assistant Referees: Zakir Hussaini & Robby Anderson
Playford City v Adelaide Victory
Ramsay Park — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Tom Brinkworth
Assistant Referees: Liam Toovey & Sean Langmaid-Taylor
Para Hills Knights v Eastern United
The Paddocks — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Daniel Elder
Assistant Referees: Liam Miller & Shane Robinson
West Adelaide v Modbury Jets
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Regis Queffelec
Assistant Referees: Finley Drewniak Sandery & Joseph Bojcevski
Adelaide Hills v Port Adelaide
Hawks Nest — 02/07 7:00 PM
Referee: Joe-Jordan Tripodi
Assistant Referees: Kristen Nugent & Jackie Megson
State League Two – Round 17
Western Strikers v Mount Barker United
Carnegie Reserve — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Foti Massinis
Assistant Referees: John Greco & Enrico Losapio
Pontian Eagles v Gawler Eagles
Smith Partners Stadium — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Mon Bahadur Khadka
Assistant Referees: Aleksandar Jerkovic & Derek Jackson
Cove FC v Salisbury United
Southern Soccer Facility — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Andrew Citti
Assistant Referees: Nathan Christie & Gabriel Yu Yang Lim
Vipers FC v Modbury Vista
St Clair Oval — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Leigh Prior
Assistant Referees: Jack Jackson & Socrates Giatrakos
Noarlunga United v Adelaide Cobras
Wilfred Taylor Reserve — 02/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Rosario Iacobini
Assistant Referees: Rahul Sivabalan & Matt Riley
Northern Demons v Seaford Rangers
Byrne Park — 02/07 3:30 PM
Referee: Dion Turner
Assistant Referees: Antony Zollo & Sujad Hussaini
Women's State League – Round 12
Adelaide Jaguars v South Adelaide
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 01/07 8:00 PM
Referee: Aleksandar Jerkovic
Assistant Referees: Leigh McLellan & Satine Udycz
Cove FC v Campbelltown City
Marion Sports & Community Club — 03/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Marinus Haccou
Assistant Referees: Kaitlin Reardon & Gracen Blieschke
Flinders United v Adelaide Hills
Women's Memorial Playing Fields — 03/07 3:00 PM
Referee: Thomas Temby
Assistant Referees: Robert Fritz & Ellie Seaton