Football SA has appointed the following Match Officials to Round 3 of the Federation Cup competitions. Football SA has also appointed the below match officials to Round 5 of the Go Sunny Solar Women’s National Premier League and Women’s State League.
Australia Cup SA Preliminary Rounds
Campbelltown City v Playford City
Steve Woodcock Centre — 15/04 2:30 PM
Referee: Daniel Faulkner
Assistant Referees: Andrew Kite & Dion Turner
Croydon FC v Sturt Lions
Regency Park — 15/04 2:30 PM
Referee: Daniel Goodwin
Assistant Referees: Andrew Citti & Ethan McCormick
Adelaide City v Adelaide Olympic
Adelaide City Park — 15/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Christian Verdicchio
Assistant Referees: Nick Elagin & Jayden Betterman
Adelaide Comets v Metrostars
ServiceFm Stadium — 15/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Regis Queffelec
Assistant Referees: Tom Brinkworth & Judah Tan
FK Beograd v Adelaide Cobras
Frank Mitchell Park — 15/04 7:00 PM
Referee: Garry Powers
Assistant Referees: Joe-Jordan Tripodi & Matthew Guerrera
Eastern United v Modbury Jets
Athelstone Recreation Reserve — 15/04 7:30 PM
Referee: Eric Ford Sestilli
Assistant Referees: Mon Khadka & Ibrahim Saidi
WT Birkalla v Noarlunga United
Jack Smith Park — 15/04 7:30 PM
Referee: Liam Miller
Assistant Referees: Angus MacDonald & Ellie Seaton
Ghan Kilburn v Adelaide University
Ferryden Park Reserve — 16/04 12:30 PM
Referee: Gary Mooney
Assistant Referees: Leigh Prior & William Tinkler
Go Sunny Solar Women’s National Premier League
WT Birkalla v Metro United
Jack Smith Park — 14/04 8:15 PM
Referee: Jarrod Toohey
Assistant Referees: Robert Fritz & Matt Riley
Adelaide Comets v Adelaide University
ServiceFM Stadium — 14/04 6:15 PM
Referee: Curtis Wordsworth
Assistant Referees: Alexander Diamond & Samuel Mcleod Banwell
SA NTC v West Adelaide
ServiceFM Stadium — 14/04 6:15 PM
Referee: Joe-Jordan Tripodi
Assistant Referees: Joseph Bojcevski & Ibrahim Saidi
Flinders United v Salisbury Inter
SA Athletics Stadium — 14/04 8:30 PM
Referee: Leigh Prior
Assistant Referees: Robby Anderson & Liam Gencarelli
Fulham United v Adelaide City
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 15/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Lee Jackson
Assistant Referees: Callum Isaacs & Harrison Gentle-Thompson
Women’s State League
Croydon FC v Cove FC
Regency Park — 13/04 8:15 PM
Referee: Tom Brinkworth
Assistant Referees: Samuel Gariboli & Chun Chung Law
Sturt Lions v Elizabeth Grove
Karinya Reserve — 14/04 7:30 PM
Referee: Matthew Guerrera
Assistant Referees: Jessica Wilkinson & Con Akakios
Adelaide Jaguars v South Adelaide
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 14/04 8:00 PM
Referee: Ethan McCormick
Assistant Referees: Jussi Sopanen
Modbury Jets v Campbelltown City
Smith Partners Stadium — 14/04 8:30PM
Referee: Kristen Nugent
Assistant Referees: Alanna Bleckly & Sukaina Ali Raza
Modbury Vista v Adelaide Hills Hawks
Newspot Stadium — 16/04 4:00 PM
Referee: Lee Jackson
Assistant Referees: Jayden Toohey & Fazl Karemi