Football SA has appointed the following Match Officials to fixtures to be played in the Senior Men’s and Senior Women’s competitions between 2 June and 4 June.
RAA National Premier Leagues SA – Round 15
FK Beograd v Campbelltown City
Frank Mitchell Park — 02/06 7:30 PM
Referee: Henry Day
Assistant Referees: Paula Orlandi & Ethan McCormick
Sturt Lions v South Adelaide
Karinya Reserve — 03/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Regis Queffelec
Assistant Referees: Judah Tan & Ellie Seaton
Modbury Jets v West Adelaide
Smith Partners Stadium — 03/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Daniel Faulkner
Assistant Referees: Alexander Diamond & Joseph Bojcevski
Adelaide Comets v Adelaide City
ServiceFM Stadium — 03/06 5:00 PM
Referee: Eric Ford Sestili
Assistant Referees: Jayden Betterman & Ibrahim Saidi
MetroStars v Croydon FC
T.K. Shutter Reserve — 03/06 5:00 PM
Referee: Curtis Wordsworth
Assistant Referees: William Tinkler & Matthew Guerrera
Adelaide Olympic v Adelaide United
APEX Football Stadium — 03/06 6:00 PM
Referee: Garry Powers
Assistant Referees: Shane Robinson & Jackie Megson
Go Sunny Solar Women's National Premier Leagues SA – Round 11
Adelaide University v WT Birkalla
ServiceFM Stadium — 02/06 6:15 PM
Referee: Judah Tan
Assistant Referees: Tyson van Dijk & Indiana Van Diesen
Adelaide City v Salisbury Inter
Adelaide City Park — 02/06 8:15 PM
Referee: Andrew Citti
Assistant Referees: Matt Riley & Jaakko Sopanen
Adelaide Comets v West Adelaide
ServiceFM Stadium — 02/06 8:15 PM
Referee: Shane Robinson
Assistant Referees: Alanna Bleckly & Indiana Van Diesen
Metro United v SA NTC
T.K. Shutter Reserve — 03/06 2:00 PM
Referee: Leigh Prior
Assistant Referees: Matthew Guerrera & Sean Langmaid-Taylor
Fulham United v Flinders United WFC
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 03/06 4:15 PM
Referee: Liam Toovey
Assistant Referees: Robert Fritz & Jayden Toohey
State League One – Round 15
Fulham United v Port Adelaide
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 03/06 2:00 PM
Referee: Gary Mooney
Assistant Referees: Liam Toovey & Jayden Toohey
Cumberland United v Para Hills Knights
AA Bailey Reserve — 03/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Joe-Jordan Tripodi
Assistant Referees: Brendan King & Nicholas Frangiskos
Adelaide Croatia Raiders v Adelaide Blue Eagles
Croatian Sports Centre — 03/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Liam Miller
Assistant Referees: Zakir Hussaini & Rowan Wilson
Adelaide Cobras v WT Birkalla
Pro Paint and Panel Oval — 03/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Tom Brinkworth
Assistant Referees: Rocco Longo & Ivan Jankovic
Playford City v Eastern United
Ramsay Park — 03/06 3:00 PM
Referee: David Alberton
Assistant Referees: Marcelo Vilches & Samuel McLeod Banwell
Vipers FC v Adelaide Victory
APEX Football Stadium — 03/06 3:30 PM
Referee: Dion Turner
Assistant Referees: Benjamin Monga & Robby Anderson
State League Two – Round 15
Western Strikers v Seaford Rangers
Carnegie Reserve — 03/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Mon Bahadur Khadka
Assistant Referees: Leon Hannessen & Andrew Fleming
Pontian Eagles v Modbury Vista
Salisbury Downs Oval — 03/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Denis Palushaj
Assistant Referees: Enrico Losapio & Declan Clark
Adelaide University v Gawler Eagles
University Ovals — 03/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Rosario Iacobini
Assistant Referees: John Greco & Stanislav Rybine
Noarlunga United v Adelaide Hills Hawks
Wilfred Taylor Reserve — 03/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Bradley French
Assistant Referees: Matt Riley & Aidan Kosmanis
Northern Demons v Salisbury United
Byrne Park — 03/06 3:30 PM
Referee: Thomas Temby
Assistant Referees: Nathan Christie & Mohammed Zafuan
Cove FC v Mount Barker United
Southern Soccer Facility — 03/06 5:00 PM
Referee: Mark Michael
Assistant Referees: Lee Jackson & Chun Kit Chau
Go Sunny Solar Women's State League – Round 11
Sturt Lions v Adelaide Hills Hawks
Karinya Reserve — 02/06 7:30 PM
Referee: Marinus Haccou
Assistant Referees: Benjamin Smith & Jaxson Carman
Adelaide Jaguars v Modbury Vista
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 02/06 8:00 PM
Referee: Robert Fritz
Assistant Referees: Mitchell Betterman & Samuel Gariboli
Modbury Jets v Croydon FC
Smith Partners Stadium — 02/06 8:15 PM
Referee: Supratim Bhattacharya
Assistant Referees: Antony Zollo & Fazl Karemi
Campbelltown City v Cove FC
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre — 02/06 8:30 PM
Referee: Ibrahim Saidi
Assistant Referees: Li Sun & Tommo Caddy
Elizabeth Grove v South Adelaide
Dauntsey Reserve — 04/06 1:00 PM
Referee: Lee Jackson
Assistant Referees: Chun Chung Law & Fazl Karemi