Match Official Appointments – 23rd February to 25th February.

Football SA has appointed the following Match Officials to Round 1 of the RAA National Premier League and State League Men’s competitions.

RAA National Premier Leagues SA

Modbury Jets v Para Hills Knights

Smith Partners Stadium — 23/02 7:30 PM

Referee: Daniel Cook

Assistant Referees: Liam Miller & Ethan McCormick

 

Adelaide Croatia Raiders v Croydon FC

Croatian Sports Centre — 24/02 3:00 PM

Referee: Daniel Faulkner

Assistant Referees: Thomas Temby & Matthew Guerrera

 

Adelaide City v South Adelaide

Adelaide City Park — 24/02 4:00 PM

Referee: Eric Ford Sestili

Assistant Referees: Joseph Bojcevski & Marc Padros

 

Adelaide United v Campbelltown City

Coopers Stadium — 24/02 4:00 PM

Referee: Regis Queffelec

Assistant Referees: Nick Elagin & Dion Turner

 

Adelaide Comets v Adelaide Olympic

ServiceFM Stadium— 24/02 4:15 PM

Referee: Daniel Goodwin

Assistant Referees: Jayden Betterman & William Tinkler

 

FK Beograd v Metrostars

Frank Mitchell Park — 25/02 5:00 PM

Referee: Christian Verdicchio

Assistant Referees: Ethan McCormick & Zack Brittan

 

State League One

Adelaide Cobras v Playford City

Pro Paint and Panel Oval — 24/02 3:00 PM

Referee: Andrew Kite

Assistant Referees: Liam Toovey & Declan Clark

 

Western Strikers v Fulham United

Carnegie Reserve — 24/02 3:00 PM

Referee: Joe-Jordan Tripodi

Assistant Referees: Aleksandar Jerkovic & Indiana Van Diesen

 

WT Birkalla v West Adelaide

Jack Smith Park — 24/02 3:00 PM

Referee: Garry Powers

Assistant Referees: Zakir Hussaini & Zack Brittan

 

Salisbury United v Vipers FC

Steve Jarvis Park — 24/02 3:00 PM

Referee: Tom Brinkworth

Assistant Referees: Binda Wang & Melissa Nininahazwe

 

Cumberland United v Sturt Lions

A.A Bailey Reserve — 24/02 3:00 PM

Referee: Gary Mooney

Assistant Referees: Michael Paul & Prasun Sharma

 

Adelaide Blue Eagles v Adelaide Victory

Marden Sports Complex — 26/02 8:15 PM

Referee: Curtis Wordsworth

Assistant Referees: Zakir Hussaini & Aleksandar Jerkovic

 

State League Two

Adelaide University v Seaford Rangers

University Ovals — 24/02 3:00 PM

Referee: Denis Palushaj

Assistant Referees: Rocco Longo & Brendan Cullen

 

Port Adelaide v Modbury Vista

Ngarrpadla ( Taperoo Reserve) — 24/02 3:00 PM

Referee: Bradley French

Assistant Referees: Lee Jackson & Aidan Kosmanis

 

Cove FC v Noarlunga United

Southern Soccer Facility — 24/02 3:00 PM

Referee: Andrew Citti

Assistant Referees: Matt Riley & Cooper Abbracciavento

 

Northern Demons v Gawler Eagles

Byrne Park — 24/02 3:30PM

Referee: Mon Bahadur Khadka

Assistant Referees: Ibrahim Saidi & Jacky Chang

 

Pontian Eagles v Eastern United

Yalumba Drive Resrve — 24/02 3:00 PM

Referee: David Alberton

Assistant Referees: Kristen Nugent & Wee Sin Lau