Football SA has appointed the following Match Officials to fixtures to be played in the Senior Men’s and Senior Women’s competitions between 24 June and 29 June.
RAA National Premier Leagues SA – Round 16
WT Birkalla v Campbelltown City
Jack Smith Park — 24/06 8:15 PM
Referee: Garry Powers
Assistant Referees: Tom Brinkworth & Thomas Temby
Cumberland United v FK Beograd
AA Bailey Reserve — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Eric Ford Sestili
Assistant Referees: Jayden Betterman & Tyson van Dijk
Sturt Lions v Adelaide Olympic
Karinya Reserve — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Curtis Wordsworth
|Assistant Referees: Jarrod Toohey & Liam Toovey
Adelaide Comets v South Adelaide
State Centre for Football — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Henry Day
Assistant Referees: Angus MacDonald & Judah Tan
Adelaide City v MetroStars
Adelaide City Park — 25/06 5:00 PM
Referee: Daniel Goodwin
Assistant Referees: Dion Turner & William Heinrich
Croydon Kings v Adelaide United
Jack Smith Park — 25/06 7:45 PM
Referee: Regis Queffelec
Assistant Referees: Mon Bahadur Khadka & Leigh Prior
RAA National Premier Leagues SA – Round 14 (Rescheduled fixture)
Adelaide Olympic v Adelaide United
APEX Football Stadium — 29/06 8:30 PM
Referee: Daniel Cook
Assistant Referees: Henry Day & Nick Elagin
Women’s NPL & State League Cup – Quarter-Finals
Football SA NTC Reserves v Adelaide University
State Centre for Football Artificial 1 — 24/06 7:30 PM
Referee: Mon Bahadur Khadka
Assistant Referees: Supratim Bhattacharya & Samuel McLeod Banwell
West Adelaide v Salisbury Inter
State Centre for Football Artificial 2 — 24/06 7:30 PM
Referee: Gary Mooney
Assistant Referees: Matthew Guerrera & William Smith
Adelaide University Reserves v WT Birkalla
APEX Football Stadium - Pitch 2 — 25/06 12:00 PM
Referee: Shane Robinson
Assistant Referees: Jackie Megson & Lee Jackson
Metro United v Adelaide City
TK Shutter Reserve — 25/06 2:00 PM
Referee: Andrew Citti
Assistant Referees: Samuel McLeod Banwell & Rowan Wilson
State League One – Round 16
Adelaide University v Eastern United
APEX Football Stadium — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Daniel Faulkner
Assistant Referees: Lee Jackson & Jackie Megson
Adelaide Hills v Adelaide Victory
Hawks Nest — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Gary Mooney
Assistant Referees: Finley Drewniak Sandery & Ibrahim Saidi
Adelaide Blue Eagles v Para Hills Knights
Marden Sports Complex — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Nick Elagin
Assistant Referees: Ethan McCormick & Sean Langmaid-Taylor
Modbury Jets v Adelaide Croatia Raiders
Smith Partners Stadium — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Liam Miller
Assistant Referees: Brendan King & Jack Jackson
Port Adelaide v West Adelaide
Taperoo Reserve — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Mark Michael
Assistant Referees: Harold Spanner & Joseph Bojcevski
Fulham United v Playford City
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: David Alberton
Assistant Referees: Kristen Nugent & Nicholas Frangiskos
State League Two – Round 16
Modbury Vista v Seaford Rangers
Newspot Stadium — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Bradley French
Assistant Referees: Andrew Fleming & Wee Sin Lau
Adelaide Cobras v Cove FC
Pro Paint & Panel Oval — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Joe-Jordan Tripodi
Assistant Referees: Robert Fritz & Derek Jackson
Vipers FC v Gawler Eagles
St Clair Oval — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Rosario Iacobini
Assistant Referees: John Greco & Rahul Sivabalan
Salisbury United v Western Strikers
Steve Jarvis Park - Burton — 25/06 3:00 PM
Referee: Tom Brinkworth
Assistant Referees: William Tinkler & Loseny Kamara
Noarlunga United v Northern Demons
Wilfred Taylor Reserve — 25/06 3:15 PM
Referee: Foti Massinis
Assistant Referees: Enrico Losapio & Gabriel Yu Yang Lim
Mount Barker United v Pontian Eagles
Summit Sport and Recreation Park — 25/06 5:45 PM
Referee: Thomas Temby
Assistant Referees: Nathan Christie & Matt Riley
State League Two – Round 13 (Rescheduled Fixture)
Modbury Vista v Mount Barker United
Newspot Stadium — 28/06 7:30 PM
Referee: Angus MacDonald
Assistant Referees: Ming Xue & Lee Jackson
Women's State League – Round 9 (Rescheduled Fixture)
Cove FC v Modbury Jets
Southern Soccer Facility — 25/06 7:00 PM
Referee: Brendan Cullen
Assistant Referees: Jake Blake & Connor Griffin