Football SA has appointed the following Match Officials to Round 11 of the RAA National Premier League SA, State League One and State League Two competitions. Football SA has also appointed the below match officials to Round 8 of the Go Sunny Solar Women’s National Premier League and Women’s State League.
RAA National Premier Leagues SA
Adelaide City v Croydon FC
Adelaide City Park — 6/05 3:00 PM
Referee: Eric Ford Sestili
Assistant Referees: Nick Elagin & Jayden Betterman
Adelaide Olympic v Campbelltown City
APEX Football Stadium — 6/05 6:00 PM
Referee: Andrew Kite
Assistant Referees: Dion Turner & Joseph Bojcevski
Sturt Loins v FK Beograd
Karinya Reserve — 6/05 3:00 PM
Referee: Daniel Faulkner
Assistant Referees: Andrew Citti & Alexander Diamond
Adelaide Comets v South Adelaide
ServiceFM Stadium — 6/05 5:00 PM
Referee: Henry Day
Assistant Referees: Mon Khadka & Liam Toovey
MetroStars v Modbury Jets
T.K. Shutter Reserve Park — 6/05 3:00 PM
Referee: Daniel Goodwin
Assistant Referees: Tom Brinkworth & Judah Tan
West Adelaide v Adelaide United
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 6/05 3:00 PM
Referee: Regis Queffelec
Assistant Referees: Liam Miller & Ethan McCormick
Go Sunny Solar Women’s National Premier League
Adelaide City v Flinders United WFC
Adelaide City Park — 5/05 8:30 PM
Referee: Judah Tan
Assistant Referees: Matt Riley & Zack Brittan
WT Birkalla v West Adelaide
Jack Smith Park — 5/05 8:15 PM
Referee: Shane Robinson
Assistant Referees: Lee Jackson & Angus Jackson
Fulham United v Salisbury Inter
ServiceFM Stadium — 5/05 8:30 PM
Referee: Liam Miller
Assistant Referees: Robert Fritz & Samuel Mcleod Banwell
Adelaide Comets v Metro United
ServiceFM Stadium — 6/05 2:45 PM
Referee: Joe-Jordan Tripodi
Assistant Referees: Liam Toovey & Kristen Nugent
Adelaide University v SA NTC
ServiceFM Stadium — 5/05 6:30 PM
Referee: Tom Brinkworth
Assistant Referees: Robert Fritz & Samuel Mcleod Banwell
State League One
Cumberland United v Fulham United
AA Bailey Reserve — 6/05 3:00 PM
Referee: Garry Powers
Assistant Referees: Leon Hanessen & Cooper Abbracciavento
Vipers FC v Adelaide Blue Eagles
APEX Stadium — 6/05 3:30 PM
Referee: Curtis Wordsworth
Assistant Referees: Shane Robinson & Marcelo Vilches
WT Birkalla v Playford City
Jack Smith Park — 6/05 2:30 PM
Referee: Gary Mooney
Assistant Referees: Matt Riley v Rowan Wilson
Port Adelaide v Adelaide Victory
Ngarrpadla Josie Agius Reserve — 6/05 2:30 PM
Referee: Thomas Temby
Assistant Referees: Sean Langmaid-Taylor & Declan Clark
Adelaide Cobras v Adelaide Croatia Raiders
Pro Paint & Panel Oval —6/05 7:00 PM
Referee: Christian Verdicchio
Assistant Referees: Tyson Van Dijk & Nathan Christie
State League 2
Western Strikers v Pontian Eagles
Carnegie Reserve — 6/05 3:00 PM
Referee: Rosario Iacobini
Assistant Referees: Andrew Fleming & Brendan Cullen
Adelaide Hills Hawks v Salisbury United
Hawks Nest — 6/05 3:00 PM
Referee: Leigh Prior
Assistant Referees: Aleksandar Jerkovic & Aidan Kosmanis
Gawler Eagles v Mount Barker United
Karbeethan Reserve — 6/05 3:00 PM
Referee: Denis Palushaj
Assistant Referees: Enrico Losapio & Chun Kit Chau
Modbury Vista v Northern Demons
Newspot Stadium — 6/05 5:00 PM
Referee: Angus MacDonald
Assistant Referees: Lee Jackson & Callum Isaacs
Cove FC v Seaford Rangers
Southern Soccer Centre — 6/05 3:00 PM
Referee: David Alberton
Assistant Referees: Imad Mahmoud & Antonio Fedele
Adelaide University v Noarlunga United
University Ovals — 6/05 3:00 PM
Referee: Bradley French
Assistant Referees: Antony Zollo & Jayden Toohey
Women’s State League
Elizabeth Grove v Modbury Vista
Dauntsey Reserve — 7/05 1:00 PM
Referee: Antonio Fedele
Assistant Referees: Prasun Sharma & Thomas Gilchrist
Sturt Lions v Adelaide Jaguars
Karinya Reserve — 5/05 7:30 PM
Referee: Matthew Guerrera
Assistant Referees: Nathaniel Roberts & Taylah Barton
South Adelaide v Adelaide Hills Hawks
O’Sullivan Beach Sports & Community Centre — 5/05 7:30 PM
Referee: Nathan Christie
Assistant Referees: Benjamin Smith & Mark Dempsey
Modbury Jets v Cove FC
Smith Partners Stadium — 5/05 8:15 PM
Referee: Antony Zollo
Assistant Referees: Tommo Caddy & Sayed Musawi
Campbelltown City v Croydon FC
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre — 5/05 8:30 PM
Referee: Marinus Haccou
Assistant Referees: Samuel Gariboli & Con Akakios