Football SA has appointed the following Match Officials to fixtures to be played in the Senior Men’s and Senior Women’s competitions between 6 April and 12 April.
RAA National Premier Leagues SA
WT Birkalla v Cumberland United
Jack Smith Park — 09/04 2:30 PM
Referee: Gary Mooney
Assistant Referees: Thomas Temby & Finley Drewniak Sandery
FK Beograd v MetroStars
Frank Mitchell Park — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Eric Ford Sestili
Assistant Referees: Andrew Citti & Brendan King
South Adelaide v Campbelltown City
O'Sullivans Beach Sports Centre — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Daniel Goodwin
Assistant Referees: Angus MacDonald & William Heinrich
Adelaide United v Adelaide City
Summit Sport & Recreation Park — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Garry Powers
Assistant Referees: Tom Brinkworth & Judah Tan
Sturt Lions v Croydon Kings
VALO Football Centre - Pitch 2 — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Nick Elagin
Assistant Referees: Leigh Prior & Liam Toovey
Adelaide Comets v Adelaide Olympic
Jack Smith Park — 12/04 8:30 PM
Referee: Daniel Cook
Assistant Referees: Alexander Diamond & Ethan McCormick
Women's National Premier Leagues SA
Adelaide Comets v Salisbury Inter
VALO Football Centre — 06/04 8:00 PM
Referee: Shane Robinson
Assistant Referees: Robby Anderson & Jaakko Sopanen
Fulham United v Football SA NTC
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 07/04 7:00 PM
Referee: Mon Bahadur Khadka
Assistant Referees: Robert Fritz & Melissa Nininahazwe
Modbury Vista v Adelaide City
VALO Football Centre — 08/04 6:15 PM
Referee: Alexander Diamond
Assistant Referees: Ibrahim Saidi & Leigh McLellan
West Adelaide v Metro United
VALO Football Centre — 08/04 8:15 PM
Referee: Curtis Wordsworth
Assistant Referees: Sean Langmaid-Taylor & Matthew Guerrera
Adelaide University v WT Birkalla
VALO Football Centre — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Ethan McCormick
Assistant Referees: Samuel McLeod Banwell & Leigh McLellan
State League One
Adelaide Croatia Raiders v Eastern United
Croatian Sports Centre — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Dion Turner
Assistant Referees: Nazir Hussaini & Sujad Hussaini
Port Adelaide v Adelaide Victory
Taperoo Reserve — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Mark Michael
Assistant Referees: Kristen Nugent & Robby Anderson
Para Hills Knights v Fulham United
The Paddocks — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: David Alberton
Assistant Referees: Ming Xue & Robert Fritz
West Adelaide v Adelaide Blue Eagles
West Beach Parks Football Centre — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Liam Miller
Assistant Referees: Zakir Hussaini & Tyson Van Dijk
Adelaide University v Playford City
VALO Football Centre — 09/04 5:15 PM
Referee: Mon Bahadur Khadka
Assistant Referees: Ethan McCormick & Liam Toovey
Adelaide Hills v Modbury Jets
Hawks Nest — 09/04 7:00 PM
Referee: Daniel Faulkner
Assistant Referees: Lee Jackson & Lachlan Mowbray
Rescheduled Fixture – Round 5
Gawler Eagles v Vipers FC
Karbeethan Reserve — 12/04 7:30 PM
Referee: Andrew Citti
Assistant Referees: Mohammed Zafuan & Mohammed ElfiIskandar
State League Two
Western Strikers v Gawler Eagles
Carnegie Reserve — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Foti Massinis
Assistant Referees: Enrico Losapio & Nicholas Frangiskos
Vipers FC v Seaford Rangers
St Clair Oval — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Bradley French
Assistant Referees: John Greco & Wee Sin Lau
Noarlunga United v Salisbury United
Wilfred Taylor Reserve — 09/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Denis Palushaj
Assistant Referees: Aleksandar Jerkovic & Nathan Christie
Northern Demons v Adelaide Cobras
Byrne Park — 09/04 3:30 PM
Referee: Joe-Jordan Tripodi
Assistant Referees: Sean Langmaid-Taylor & Socrates Giatrakos
Mount Barker United v Cove FC
Summit Sport & Recreation Park — 09/04 5:15 PM
Referee: Tom Brinkworth
Assistant Referees: Judah Tan & William Smith
Pontian Eagles v Modbury Vista
Smith Partners Stadium — 09/04 7:00 PM
Referee: Rosario Iacobini
Assistant Referees: Ibrahim Saidi & Callum Isaacs
Women's State League
Adelaide Hills v Modbury Jets
Hawks Nest — 09/04 4:45 PM
Referee: Lee Jackson
Assistant Referees: Lachlan Mowbray & Joblé Japhet
Flinders United v Campbelltown City
Flinders University Playing Fields — 10/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Jayden Betterman
Assistant Referees: Mitchell Betterman & Luke Howis
Cove FC v South Adelaide
Marion Sports & Community Club — 10/04 3:00 PM
Referee: Robert Fritz
Assistant Referees: Nick Babadimas & Taylah Barton
FK Beograd v Adelaide Jaguars
Frank Mitchell Park — 10/04 5:30 PM
Referee: Ellie Seaton
Assistant Referees: Antonio Fedele & Sean Langmaid-Taylor